73, Higher Walton Road, PR5 4HD
73 Higher Walton Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Walton Le Dale. It sold for £127,500 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£127,500 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Higher Walton Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,722 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,808 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £127,500 £1,723 £133,820 £1,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Higher Walton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Higher Walton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.