2, Broadlands Court, LS28 9GE
2 Broadlands Court is a 69 m² flat in Pudsey. It sold for £145,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £145,000 2.2% -1.6% Jul 2018 £129,000 5.7% 4.0% Feb 2012 £90,000 -11.0% -13.6% Sep 2007 £150,000 7.1% 4.7% Dec 2005 £133,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Broadlands Court.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,101 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,156 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £145,000 £2,101 £148,748 £2,156 Jul 2018 £129,000 £1,870 £140,642 £2,038 Feb 2012 £90,000 £1,304 £123,255 £1,786 Sep 2007 £150,000 £2,174 £159,544 £2,312 Dec 2005 £133,000 £1,928 £116,037 £1,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,748. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Broadlands Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Broadlands Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: