26, The Crofts, CA7 4EY
26 The Crofts is a 77 m² terraced home in Silloth. It sold for £115,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £115,000 2.4% -0.3% Jun 2009 £82,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, The Crofts.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,493 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,668 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £115,000 £1,494 £128,450 £1,668 Jun 2009 £82,000 £1,065 £120,107 £1,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 The Crofts. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 The Crofts.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: