22, Potters Lane, RH15 9JS
22 Potters Lane is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Burgess Hill. It sold for £390,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Potters Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,936 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,993 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £390,000 £4,937 £394,428 £4,993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,150 per square metre (£369 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 460 square metres (4,951 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Potters Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 22 Potters Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.