71, Evedon, RG12 7NQ
71 Evedon is a 87 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £320,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £320,000 * 4.1% 1.5% Aug 2002 £137,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Evedon.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,678 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,820 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £320,000 £3,678 £332,366 £3,820 Aug 2002 £137,000 £1,575 £358,132 £4,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BK296708
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 71 Evedon, Bracknell
- Owner
-
KM REAL ESTATES LTD
(Company reference number: 13035419)
Proprietor address: 73 Sparrowhawk Way, Bracknell, RG12 8AZ
Price paid on title: £320,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Jul 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Evedon. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Evedon.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.