4, Cae Bryn, CF83 4DA
4 Cae Bryn is a 136 m² detached home in Abertridwr. It sold for £365,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Sep 2023
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,683 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,897 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £365,000 £2,684 £393,965 £2,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 534 square metres (5,748 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Cae Bryn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cae Bryn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.