22, South View Close, DA5 1EG
22 South View Close is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Bexley. It sold for £575,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £575,000 6.7% 3.6% Jul 2014 £320,000 7.5% 5.3% Nov 1996 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, South View Close.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,712 per square metre (£809 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,577 per square metre (£797 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £575,000 £8,712 £566,111 £8,577 Jul 2014 £320,000 £4,848 £495,308 £7,505 Nov 1996 £89,000 £1,348 £588,176 £8,912 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,111. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,480 and £5,660 per square metre (£416 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 South View Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 South View Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.