3, Churncote, TF3 1YH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£212,500 on Oct 2023 (est. today's value: £229,917)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,475 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Stirchley are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,710 per square metre (£134 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stirchley TF3-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £209,000 and £390,000 (144 m² × typical £/sqm in Stirchley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Churncote. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Churncote.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.