54, Duke Street, TA6 3TG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £139,000 Oct 2023 3.4% -0.6% £142,100 £118,000 Dec 2018 2.1% -0.1% £137,935 £85,452 Jun 2003 na na £106,674 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,138 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bridgwater TA6-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £144,000 and £189,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Bridgwater). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Duke Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 54 Duke Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 05 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: