91, Webster Road, L7 4LG
91 Webster Road is a 57 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £120,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £120,000 * na na Apr 2023 £68,100 * -0.6% -3.3% Dec 2007 £75,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,105 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,437 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £120,000 £2,105 £138,934 £2,437 Apr 2023 £68,100 £1,195 £78,845 £1,383 Dec 2007 £75,000 £1,316 £129,134 £2,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £920 and £1,580 per square metre (£85 and £146 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £52,000 and £90,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LA358671
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 91 Webster Road, Liverpool
- Owner
-
CITY OF LIVERPOOL YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION
(Company reference number: 00560870)
Proprietor address: YMCA, 15 Leeds Street, Liverpool L3 6HU, 91 Webster Road, Liverpool L7 4LG
Price paid on title: £120,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Jul 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Webster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.