21, While Road, B72 1ND
21 While Road is a 105 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £462,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £462,000 4.1% 0.4% Aug 2017 £360,000 10.3% 8.9% Jun 2014 £263,000 4.0% 1.6% Aug 2002 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, While Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,400 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,455 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £462,000 £4,400 £467,726 £4,455 Aug 2017 £360,000 £3,429 £459,910 £4,380 Jun 2014 £263,000 £2,505 £418,709 £3,988 Aug 2002 £165,000 £1,571 £411,618 £3,920 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,726. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,010 per square metre (£273 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 While Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 While Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.