87, Cooper Lane, BD6 3NG
87 Cooper Lane is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £173,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £173,000 7.4% 2.4% Nov 2019 £132,600 1.0% -1.0% Apr 2008 £117,900 9.5% 7.3% Jan 1996 £39,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Cooper Lane.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,790 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £173,000 £2,790 £200,588 £3,235 Nov 2019 £132,600 £2,139 £207,208 £3,342 Apr 2008 £117,900 £1,902 £173,762 £2,803 Jan 1996 £39,000 £629 £183,242 £2,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,588. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,560 per square metre (£166 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Cooper Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Cooper Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.