Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2023 £182,500 6.3% 2.4%
Aug 2017 £126,000 0.3% -1.9%
Jul 2007 £122,500 2.7% 0.4%
Mar 2005 £115,000 14.1% 12.4%
Aug 1997 £42,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Llandaff Drive.

Floorplan 83
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,370 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £182,500 £2,370 £197,509 £2,565
Aug 2017 £126,000 £1,636 £185,352 £2,407
Jul 2007 £122,500 £1,591 £176,610 £2,294
Mar 2005 £115,000 £1,494 £195,526 £2,539
Aug 1997 £42,500 £552 £194,363 £2,524

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestatyn are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,770 per square metre (£183 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 Llandaff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Llandaff Drive.

Photos for 83 Llandaff Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.