35, Drew Crescent, DY9 0UX
35 Drew Crescent is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Hagley. It sold for £342,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £342,000 10.7% 3.4% Mar 2021 £265,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Drew Crescent.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,621 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,879 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £342,000 £4,622 £361,077 £4,879 Mar 2021 £265,000 £3,581 £307,681 £4,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,077. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hagley are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,200 per square metre (£300 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Drew Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 35 Drew Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.