56, Fletcher Place, PO20 1JR
56 Fletcher Place is a 79 m² terraced home in Hunston. It sold for £334,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £334,000 3.9% 1.0% Sep 2010 £205,000 3.2% 0.9% Nov 2003 £164,950 115.3% 111.5% Jul 2003 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Fletcher Place.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,227 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,234 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £334,000 £4,228 £334,524 £4,234 Sep 2010 £205,000 £2,595 £327,251 £4,142 Nov 2003 £164,950 £2,088 £310,610 £3,932 Jul 2003 £125,000 £1,582 £247,206 £3,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hunston are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,600 per square metre (£342 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Fletcher Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 56 Fletcher Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17/01884/DOM
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 56 Fletcher Place North Mundham Chichester West Sussex
- Description:
- Proposed single storey flat roof rear extension.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966