92, Heol Gabriel, CF14 1JW
92 Heol Gabriel is a 104 m² detached home in Cardiff. It sold for £450,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £450,000 5.7% 3.0% Nov 2001 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Heol Gabriel.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,326 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,213 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £450,000 £4,327 £438,143 £4,213 Nov 2001 £135,000 £1,298 £419,264 £4,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,270 per square metre (£286 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 525 square metres (5,651 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Heol Gabriel. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 92 Heol Gabriel.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.