158, Hetton Road, LS8 3AE
158 Hetton Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £220,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £220,000 4.0% 1.2% Oct 2006 £114,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 158, Hetton Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,417 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,480 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £220,000 £2,418 £225,680 £2,480 Oct 2006 £114,000 £1,253 £222,991 £2,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 158 Hetton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 158 Hetton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.