Property data
Sale history
£305,000 on Sep 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Pinfold Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,505 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,560 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £305,000 £3,506 £309,732 £3,560

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,732. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barkisland are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,980 per square metre (£224 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
579 square metres (6,232 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Pinfold Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2022. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 4 Pinfold Close.

Photos for 4 Pinfold Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.