32, Aulton Road, B75 5PY
32 Aulton Road is a 117 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £520,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £520,000 3.8% 1.1% Feb 2004 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Aulton Road.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,366 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £520,000 £4,444 £510,862 £4,366 Feb 2004 £249,950 £2,136 £486,695 £4,160 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £510,862. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £521,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Aulton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Aulton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 2025/00632/PA
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Aulton Road Sutton Coldfield Birmingham
- Description:
- Application to determine the details for condition number 3. (external materials) attached to planning application 2024/01651/PA
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 2024/01651/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 32 Aulton Road Sutton Coldfield Birmingham
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side/rear extension with rear patio at ground floor and steps leading to garden, rooflight and dormer extension to rear pitch of roof, and alterations to property including window alterations and painting/rendering.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: