12c, Maypole Hill, B63 2NZ
12c Maypole Hill is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £222,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £222,000 6.6% 2.7% Dec 2017 £153,650 7.1% 5.5% Sep 2014 £123,000 0.6% -1.9% Aug 2010 £120,000 8.3% 5.9% Oct 2002 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12c, Maypole Hill.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,171 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,344 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £222,000 £3,171 £234,059 £3,344 Dec 2017 £153,650 £2,195 £215,841 £3,083 Sep 2014 £123,000 £1,757 £226,817 £3,240 Aug 2010 £120,000 £1,714 £221,900 £3,170 Oct 2002 £64,000 £914 £182,351 £2,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,059. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12c Maypole Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 12c Maypole Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.