Property data
Sale history
£295,000 on Sep 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Clewley Drive.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,864 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,116 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £295,000 £2,864 £320,953 £3,116

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,953. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coven are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,540 per square metre (£242 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Clewley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/05/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Clewley Drive.

Photos for 1 Clewley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.