189, Ralph Road, B90 3LB
189 Ralph Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Shirley. It sold for £385,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Apr 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 189, Ralph Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,195 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £385,000 £4,375 £369,160 £4,195 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,270 per square metre (£304 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 189 Ralph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 189 Ralph Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 PL/2024/00128/MINFHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 189 Ralph Road Shirley Solihull
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension with garage conversion.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.