3, Sulis Manor Road, BA2 2AL
3 Sulis Manor Road is a 123 m² detached home in Bath. It sold for £615,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £615,000 4.3% 1.5% Apr 2005 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Sulis Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,717 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £615,000 £5,000 £580,192 £4,717 Apr 2005 £285,000 £2,317 £530,286 £4,311 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £580,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £485,000 and £610,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Sulis Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 3 Sulis Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.