Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2023 £242,000 8.6% 4.1%
May 2019 £168,000 -0.7% -2.8%
Nov 2007 £182,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Ladyburn Way.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,719 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,769 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2023 £242,000 £2,719 £246,421 £2,769
May 2019 £168,000 £1,888 £239,143 £2,687
Nov 2007 £182,000 £2,045 £282,965 £3,179

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,421. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 15 Ladyburn Way.

Photos for 15 Ladyburn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.