90, Kitchener Road, N17 6DY
90 Kitchener Road is a 124 m² terraced home in Bruce Grove. It sold for £695,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£695,000 on Sep 2023
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,604 per square metre (£521 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,818 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £695,000 £5,605 £721,385 £5,818 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £721,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bruce Grove are now selling for between £5,360 and £7,300 per square metre (£497 and £678 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £665,000 and £905,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 90 Kitchener Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Kitchener Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: