23, Wilcot Road, SN9 5EH
23 Wilcot Road is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Pewsey. It sold for £420,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £420,000 4.3% 1.4% Jul 2013 £275,000 3.5% 1.1% Dec 2001 £185,000 28.2% 26.1% Mar 1997 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Wilcot Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,925 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,013 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £420,000 £3,925 £429,407 £4,013 Jul 2013 £275,000 £2,570 £477,483 £4,462 Dec 2001 £185,000 £1,729 £471,401 £4,406 Mar 1997 £57,000 £533 £299,217 £2,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pewsey are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,460 per square metre (£311 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Wilcot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Wilcot Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: