29, Greensforge Lane, DY7 5BD
29 Greensforge Lane is a 124 m² detached home in Bobbington. It sold for £450,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £450,000 4.5% 2.1% Jul 1995 £129,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Greensforge Lane.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,629 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,628 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £450,000 £3,629 £449,911 £3,628 Jul 1995 £129,000 £1,040 £605,808 £4,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bobbington are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,070 per square metre (£291 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 542 square metres (5,834 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Greensforge Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/04/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 29 Greensforge Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.