47, Heol Y Cyw, SA7 9NF
47 Heol Y Cyw is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Llansamlet. It sold for £204,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £204,000 3.6% -2.9% Dec 2021 £190,500 8.7% 6.2% Oct 2017 £135,000 0.1% -2.0% Oct 2007 £132,995 na na Sep 2007 £128,000 8.7% 6.9% Sep 1997 £55,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Heol Y Cyw.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,147 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,354 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £204,000 £2,147 £223,677 £2,354 Dec 2021 £190,500 £2,005 £222,258 £2,340 Oct 2017 £135,000 £1,421 £209,604 £2,206 Oct 2007 £132,995 £1,400 £194,263 £2,045 Sep 2007 £128,000 £1,347 £187,966 £1,979 Sep 1997 £55,495 £584 £233,898 £2,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llansamlet are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Heol Y Cyw. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Heol Y Cyw.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.