Property data
Sale history
£490,000 on Jul 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Cedar Close.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,202 per square metre (£576 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,847 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £490,000 £6,203 £461,940 £5,847

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
510 square metres (5,490 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Cedar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Cedar Close.

Photos for 17 Cedar Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.