23, Letchworth Crescent, NG9 5LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £290,000 Oct 2023 4.6% 1.8% £297,049 £165,000 Mar 2011 na na £337,631 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,521 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Beeston NG9-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £327,000 and £420,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Beeston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Letchworth Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Letchworth Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: