8, Peter Pulling Drive, NR8 5GP
8 Peter Pulling Drive is a 65 m² flat in Costessey. It sold for £185,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £185,000 2.6% -4.2% Sep 2021 £175,000 5.1% 3.1% Sep 2019 £159,000 3.5% 1.9% Nov 2013 £129,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Peter Pulling Drive.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,846 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,748 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £185,000 £2,846 £178,609 £2,748 Sep 2021 £175,000 £2,692 £178,955 £2,753 Sep 2019 £159,000 £2,446 £172,336 £2,651 Nov 2013 £129,995 £2,000 £147,752 £2,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Costessey are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,230 per square metre (£230 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Peter Pulling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Peter Pulling Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.