21, Curlew Close, WS14 9UL
21 Curlew Close is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Lichfield. It sold for £228,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £228,000 5.4% 2.9% May 1999 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Curlew Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,864 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,038 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £228,000 £3,864 £238,255 £4,038 May 1999 £63,000 £1,068 £246,228 £4,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Curlew Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Curlew Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.