17, Ambridge Way, NE25 0PY
17 Ambridge Way is a 114 m² detached home in Seaton Delaval. It sold for £320,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £320,000 3.0% 0.1% Jun 2014 £242,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Ambridge Way.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,807 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,919 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £320,000 £2,807 £332,818 £2,919 Jun 2014 £242,950 £2,131 £312,238 £2,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton Delaval are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,760 per square metre (£154 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Ambridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/02/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Ambridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.