Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2023 £708,000 5.3% 2.7%
Jun 2001 £225,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 30 2, Lansdowne Drive.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,232 per square metre (£765 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,035 per square metre (£746 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2023 £708,000 £8,233 £691,010 £8,035
Jun 2001 £225,000 £2,616 £648,287 £7,538

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £691,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in London Fields are now selling for between £8,080 and £10,740 per square metre (£750 and £997 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £695,000 and £924,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Flat 30 2 Lansdowne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 30 2 Lansdowne Drive.

Photos for 2 Lansdowne Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.

Summary:
20 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: