Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2023 £312,000 2.4% -1.3%
Jul 2017 £270,000 3.4% 2.1%
May 2013 £235,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Buzzard Rise.

Floorplan 121
View floorplan
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,260 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,318 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £312,000 £2,261 £319,924 £2,318
Jul 2017 £270,000 £1,957 £311,076 £2,254
May 2013 £235,000 £1,703 £339,640 £2,461

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stowmarket are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,440 per square metre (£254 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 121 Buzzard Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 121 Buzzard Rise.

Photos for 121 Buzzard Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.