Flat 12 5, Kingham Close, CH46 2PQ
Flat 12 5 Kingham Close is a 35 m² flat in Wirral. It sold for £59,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £59,000 -0.6% -3.1% Nov 2011 £62,950 -8.3% -11.0% Sep 2007 £89,950 na na - Internal area
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,685 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,722 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £59,000 £1,686 £60,266 £1,722 Nov 2011 £62,950 £1,799 £86,916 £2,483 Sep 2007 £89,950 £2,570 £76,327 £2,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £60,266. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,180 per square metre (£148 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £56,000 and £76,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 12 5 Kingham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for Flat 12 5 Kingham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: