Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Oct 2023 8.6% 2.6% £187,385
£151,000 Sep 2020 1.8% -0.0% £157,512
£125,000 May 2010 na na £124,550
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,305 per sqm (£307 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,240 per square metre (£299 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Frome BA11-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £190,000 and £250,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Frome). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Providence Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Providence Court.

Photos for 23 Providence Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: