1, Gainford Drive, LS25 1HJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £315,000 May 2023 3.2% 0.3% £332,075 £205,000 Jul 2009 6.1% 4.0% £346,095 £120,000 Jul 2000 na na £422,448 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,937 per sqm (£366 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Garforth are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,640 per square metre (£224 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Garforth LS25-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £194,000 and £291,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Garforth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Gainford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/12/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Gainford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: