16, Springwood Gardens, NG5 4HE
16 Springwood Gardens is a 77 m² detached home in Woodthorpe. It sold for £220,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £220,000 -1.6% -5.9% Jul 2019 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Springwood Gardens.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,936 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £220,000 £2,857 £226,064 £2,936 Jul 2019 £235,000 £3,052 £292,776 £3,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodthorpe are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,400 per square metre (£243 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 534 square metres (5,748 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Springwood Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Springwood Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.