Property data
Sale history
£560,000 on Mar 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Litchfield Close.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,552 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,784 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £560,000 £4,553 £588,426 £4,784

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enstone are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,610 per square metre (£338 and £521 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £690,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Litchfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Litchfield Close.

Photos for 5 Litchfield Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.