79, Ringway, CH3 7NW
79 Ringway is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Waverton. It sold for £336,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£336,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Ringway.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,775 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,148 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £336,000 £3,775 £369,199 £4,148 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waverton are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,400 per square metre (£306 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 604 square metres (6,501 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Ringway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 79 Ringway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: