Property data
Sale history
£326,000 on Sep 2023 (est. today's value: £326,497)
Floor plan
Floorplan 71
View floorplan
Internal area
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,841 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Mundford are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,260 per square metre (£235 and £302 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mundford IP26-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £448,000 and £577,000 (177 m² × typical £/sqm in Mundford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 71 West End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 71 West End.

Photos for 71 West End
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
08 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.