111, Bull Baulk, OX17 2SP
111 Bull Baulk is a 115 m² detached home in Middleton Cheney. It sold for £415,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £415,000 4.7% 2.2% Jul 1999 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Bull Baulk.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,608 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,646 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £415,000 £3,609 £419,238 £3,646 Jul 1999 £135,000 £1,174 £475,564 £4,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton Cheney are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Bull Baulk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 111 Bull Baulk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.