Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2023 £195,000 2.5% -0.2%
May 2006 £126,950 na na
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,746 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £195,000 £2,746 £207,037 £2,916
May 2006 £126,950 £1,788 £191,461 £2,697

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,920 per square metre (£192 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 23 Millbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 23 Millbrook Close.

Photos for 23 Millbrook Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.