Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2023 £170,000 8.2% 2.6%
Apr 2020 £130,000 -0.7% -2.7%
Apr 2007 £142,000 2.9% 0.3%
Jan 2005 £132,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Yoxall Drive.

Floorplan 108
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,589 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £170,000 £2,329 £188,983 £2,589
Apr 2020 £130,000 £1,781 £189,432 £2,595
Apr 2007 £142,000 £1,945 £201,289 £2,757
Jan 2005 £132,995 £1,822 £197,128 £2,700

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,580 per square metre (£191 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 108 Yoxall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 108 Yoxall Drive.

Photos for 108 Yoxall Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.