38, Polperro Way, NG15 6JS
38 Polperro Way is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £200,200 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £200,200 5.2% 2.4% Dec 2010 £104,250 4.9% 2.5% Aug 2002 £69,950 8.6% 6.8% Mar 1996 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Polperro Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,327 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,275 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £200,200 £2,328 £195,644 £2,275 Dec 2010 £104,250 £1,212 £194,910 £2,266 Aug 2002 £69,950 £813 £205,399 £2,388 Mar 1996 £41,000 £477 £210,164 £2,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Polperro Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 13 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: