20, Palmer Way, SP4 6RJ
20 Palmer Way is a 111 m² detached home in Old Sarum. It sold for £362,950 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£362,950 on Feb 2020
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,269 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,752 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £362,950 £3,270 £416,492 £3,752 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Sarum are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,920 per square metre (£276 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 28 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.