85a, Adelaide Grove, W12 0JX
85a Adelaide Grove is a 30 m² flat in East Acton. It sold for £340,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £340,000 Leasehold 5.5% 3.2% Sep 2003 £125,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85a, Adelaide Grove.
- Internal area
- 30 square metres (323 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,333 per square metre (£1,053 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,544 per square metre (£1,072 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £340,000 £11,333 £346,308 £11,544 Sep 2003 £125,000 £4,167 £348,881 £11,629 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 30 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Acton are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,850 per square metre (£623 and £822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 30 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85a Adelaide Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 85a Adelaide Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 2024/00493/VAR
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 85A Adelaide Grove London
- Description:
- Removal of Conditions 8, 9 and 10 (parking permit restrictions) of planning permission reference: 2017/02607/FUL dated 2nd October 2017 for the "Erection of a rear roof extension; installation of 3no. rooflights in the front roofslope; erection of a rear extension at second floor level over part of the existing back addition; erection of obscured glazed screens around part of the roof of the back addition at second floor level, in connection with its use as a roof terrace; and conversion of a two bedroom flat at first floor level into 1no. two bedroom maisonette at first and second floor level and 1no. studio flat at first floor level", to allow the occupiers of the first floor rear studio flat to be able to apply for a parking permit.
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 2018/02044/DET