23, Welton Grove, BA3 2TT
23 Welton Grove is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Midsomer Norton. It sold for £305,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Welton Grove.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,121 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,088 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £305,000 £4,122 £302,525 £4,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midsomer Norton are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,970 per square metre (£277 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Welton Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Welton Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.