42, Hansford Square, BA2 5LH
42 Hansford Square is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Combe Down. It sold for £602,450 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£602,450 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Hansford Square.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,630 per square metre (£523 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,598 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £602,450 £5,630 £598,975 £5,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £598,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Combe Down are now selling for between £4,280 and £5,580 per square metre (£397 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £458,000 and £597,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Hansford Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Hansford Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.